- Details
-
Published on Monday, 16 September 2013 13:46
-
Written by Sean Humenansky
Boys Division I
1. Beavercreek 7-0-2 84
2. Mason 5-0-0 83
3. Jackson (Massillon) 8-0-0 79
4. St. Ignatius (Cleveland) 5-1-1 59
5. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) 7-0-2 58
6. Olentangy Liberty (Powell) 7-1-0 54
7. Lincoln (Gahanna) 5-0-3 34
8. Medina 4-0-4 33
9. Centerville 7-0-2 22
10. Turpin (Cincinnati) 6-0-2 16
Receiving Votes: Mentor, St. Johns Jesuit (Toledo),
Bradley (Hilliard), Zanesville
Boys Division II
1. Revere (Richfield) 8-0-1 96
2. Carroll (Dayton) 7-0-1 94
3. University School (Hunting Valley) 5-0-3 65
4. Bay (Bay Village) 5-0-4 56
5. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Stow) 3-1-0 49
6. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 4-2-0 45
7. Bellbrook 5-0-1 30
8. Rocky River 8-0-0 27
9. Archbishop Hoban (Akron) 5-2-0 21
10. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown) 6-0-0 16
Receiving Votes: Bishop Watterson (Columbus), Indian Hill (Cincinnati),
Memorial (St. Marys), Minford, Lakeview (Cortland),
Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati), Coshocton, Maumee
Boys Division III
1. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 4-0-2 95
2. Columbus Academy (Gahanna) 6-1-0 79
3. Western Reserve Academy (Hudson) 5-1-0 76
4. Elyria Catholic 6-1-0 74
5. Mariemont (Cincinnati) 7-0-1 48
Worthington Christian School 3-2-1 48
7. Mansfield Christian School 6-1-0 34
8. Liberty-Benton (Findlay) 6-0-0 29
9. Cincinnati Country Day School 8-1-0 26
10. Hawken (Gates Mills) 6-3-0 22
Receiving Votes: Catholic Central (Springfield), Chippewa (Doylestown),
Grandview Heights, Crestview (Columbiana), Eastern Brown (Sardinia)
Girls Division I
1. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 6-0-0 95
2. Twinsburg 8-0-0 87
3. Centerville 8-0-0 71
4. Coffman (Dublin) 5-1-0 69
5. Magnificat (Rocky River) 6-0-0 60
6. North (Pickerington) 6-0-0 51
7. Mason 5-1-1 33
8. Notre Dame Academy (Toledo) 7-1-1 30
9. Hudson 6-1-0 24
10. Strongsville 3-2-1 14
Receiving Votes: Hilliard Davidson, Howland (Warren), Medina,
Northmont (Clayton), Turpin (Cincinnati), Findlay, Tri-Valley (Dresden)
Girls Division II
1. Granville 8-0-0 99
2. Rocky River 8-0-1 88
3. Ross (Hamilton) 7-0-1 69
4. Canfield 5-1-0 64
5. Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 4-3-0 50
6. Holy Name (Parma Heights) 4-2-2 47
7. Ontario 5-0-0 41
8. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 6-2-0 32
9. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati) 4-3-1 28
10. Bellbrook 6-0-1 9
Hathaway Brown (Shaker Heights) 2-2-2 9
Receiving Votes: Clear Fork (Bellville), Memorial (St. Marys),
Hillsboro, Carroll (Dayton), Lakeview (Cortland)
Girls Division III
1. Hawken (Gates Mills) 4-0-3 84
2. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 5-1-0 82
3. Worthington Christian School 6-1-1 74
4. United (Hanoverton) 8-0-0 54
5. Liberty-Benton (Findlay) 8-0-1 45
6. Oak Harbor 6-1-1 44
7. Cincinnati Country Day School 8-0-0 41
8. Troy Christian School 6-1-0 37
9. Grandview Heights 8-1-0 22
10. Lynchburg-Clay 7-0-0 18
Receiving Votes: West Muskingum (Zanesville), Lehman Catholic (Sidney),
Badin (Hamilton), Kirtland, Huron