BOYS DIVISION I |
1. |
Olentangy Liberty (Powell) |
9-0-1 |
100 |
2. |
Coffman (Dublin) |
11-0-2 |
81 |
3. |
Beavercreek |
8-0-2 |
77 |
4. |
Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) |
9-1-1 |
68 |
5. |
St. Francis DeSales (Toledo) |
8-0-2 |
55 |
6. |
St. Ignatius (Cleveland) |
8-2-1 |
51 |
7. |
Medina |
8-1-2 |
38 |
8. |
Carroll (Dayton) |
10-0-1 |
37 |
9. |
Anderson (Cincinnati) |
12-1-0 |
26 |
10. |
Olmsted Falls |
10-1-0 |
11 |
Receiving votes: Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse), Wadsworth, Centerville, St. Charles Prep School (Columbus), Wooster |
BOYS DIVISION II |
1. |
St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) |
10-0-1 |
91 |
2. |
Revere (Richfield) |
9-1-2 |
81 |
3. |
Rocky River |
11-1-0 |
67 |
4. |
Archbishop Alter (Kettering) |
8-2-3 |
57 |
5. |
Lakeview (Cortland) |
10-1-0 |
40 |
6. |
Tippecanoe (Tipp City) |
12-1-1 |
33 |
7. |
Bexley (Columbus) |
9-0-2 |
29 |
8. |
Elida |
11-0-0 |
26 |
|
River View (Warsaw) |
12-0-0 |
26 |
10. |
Wyoming (Cincinnati) |
7-2-4 |
18 |
Receiving votes: Vermilion, Aurora, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls), Alexander (Albany), Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati), Granville, Kenton, Howland (Warren), Hubbard, Bellbrook, Marlington (Alliance) |
BOYS DIVISION III |
1. |
Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) |
8-2-1 |
99 |
2. |
Ottawa Hills |
12-0-1 |
88 |
3. |
Grandview Heights (Columbus) |
8-0-3 |
73 |
4. |
Independence |
12-0-0 |
72 |
5. |
Dayton Christian School |
8-2-0 |
60 |
6. |
Archbold |
10-1-1 |
40 |
7. |
Cincinnati Country Day School |
9-1-2 |
39 |
8. |
Worthington Christian School |
5-3-3 |
22 |
9. |
Mansfield Christian School |
7-4-0 |
17 |
10. |
Mariemont (Cincinnati) |
4-3-3 |
14 |
Receiving votes: Hiland (Berlin), Bethel (Tipp City), Northwest (McDermott), The Wellington School (Columbus), Western Reserve Academy (Hudson) |
GIRLS DIVISION I |
1. |
Loveland |
12-0-0 |
92 |
2. |
Strongsville |
9-0-3 |
88 |
3. |
Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) |
11-0-1 |
83 |
4. |
Medina |
10-1-1 |
66 |
5. |
North (Pickerington) |
11-0-1 |
61 |
6. |
Springboro |
10-1-2 |
45 |
7. |
Avon |
10-0-2 |
27 |
|
Hoover (North Canton) |
10-0-1 |
27 |
9. |
Perrysburg |
8-2-3 |
24 |
10. |
Beavercreek |
9-1-1 |
19 |
Receiving votes: Lincoln (Gahanna), Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse), Ashland, Jackson (Massillon), Marietta |
GIRLS DIVISION II |
1. |
Archbishop Alter (Kettering) |
10-0-1 |
97 |
2. |
Indian Hill (Cincinnati) |
11-0-0 |
91 |
3. |
Madison (Mansfield) |
11-1-0 |
75 |
4. |
Granville |
7-2-2 |
66 |
5. |
Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills) |
6-1-1 |
46 |
6. |
Wapakoneta |
13-0-0 |
44 |
7. |
Ontario |
8-4-0 |
19 |
8. |
Bay (Bay Village) |
8-2-2 |
18 |
|
Jonathan Alder (Plain City) |
11-0-1 |
18 |
10. |
Fairfield Union (Lancaster) |
12-0-0 |
17 |
Receiving votes: Bellbrook, Big Walnut (Sunbury), Cincinnati Country Day School, Canfield, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls), Lake Catholic (Mentor), Howland (Warren), Lake (Millbury) |
GIRLS DIVISION III |
1. |
Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) |
8-1-0 |
98 |
2. |
Grandview Heights (Columbus) |
11-0-1 |
91 |
3. |
West Liberty-Salem |
11-0-0 |
79 |
4. |
Archbold |
11-0-0 |
60 |
5. |
Chippewa (Doylestown) |
9-0-2 |
57 |
6. |
Madeira (Cincinnati) |
8-4-0 |
44 |
7. |
Wheelersburg |
12-0-0 |
43 |
8. |
Kirtland |
6-4-2 |
36 |
9. |
Lehman Catholic (Sidney) |
9-2-1 |
18 |
10. |
Lynchburg-Clay |
9-2-0 |
8 |
Receiving votes: Loudonville, Grand Valley (Orwell), Manchester (Akron), Mansfield Christian School, Worthington Christian School, Riverdale (Mount Blanchard) |