BOYS DIVISION I |
1. |
Medina |
3-0-0 |
143 |
2. |
St. Ignatius (Cleveland) |
5-0-0 |
139 |
3. |
Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) |
2-0-2 |
123 |
4. |
Olentangy Liberty (Powell) |
4-0-0 |
118 |
5. |
Hudson |
3-0-0 |
99 |
6. |
Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus) |
3-0-1 |
93 |
7. |
Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) |
2-0-1 |
89 |
8. |
Beavercreek |
2-0-1 |
79 |
9. |
Lakota East (Liberty Township) |
2-0-3 |
72 |
10. |
Avon |
4-0-1 |
64 |
11. |
Jerome (Dublin) |
3-0-1 |
58 |
12. |
Mason |
1-0-1 |
36 |
13. |
Carroll (Dayton) |
3-0-0 |
25 |
14. |
Archbishop Hoban (Akron) |
4-0-0 |
18 |
|
Avon Lake |
2-2-0 |
18 |
Receiving votes: Wooster, St. Johns Jesuit (Toledo) |
BOYS DIVISION II |
1. |
Bay (Bay Village) |
3-0-0 |
146 |
2. |
Revere (Richfield) |
3-1-0 |
128 |
3. |
Indian Hill (Cincinnati) |
2-0-1 |
125 |
4. |
Alter (Kettering) |
2-0-0 |
118 |
5. |
Lexington |
5-1-0 |
74 |
6. |
Bexley (Columbus) |
1-1-1 |
73 |
7. |
Wyoming (Cincinnati) |
4-0-0 |
68 |
8. |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) |
2-1-0 |
60 |
9. |
Shawnee (Lima) |
4-1-0 |
59 |
10. |
Howland (Warren) |
2-0-0 |
58 |
11. |
River View (Warsaw) |
3-0-0 |
57 |
12. |
Marietta |
3-0-0 |
50 |
13. |
Aurora |
3-1-0 |
49 |
14. |
Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) |
3-1-0 |
47 |
15. |
Tippecanoe (Tipp City) |
4-0-0 |
32 |
Receiving votes: Kenton, Lake Catholic (Mentor), Hubbard, Columbus Academy (Gahanna), Madison (Mansfield), Athens, Vermilion |
BOYS DIVISION III |
1. |
Ottawa Hills |
2-0-1 |
150 |
2. |
Worthington Christian School |
4-0-0 |
121 |
3. |
Madeira (Cincinnati) |
3-1-1 |
116 |
|
Troy Christian School |
5-0-0 |
116 |
5. |
Mariemont (Cincinnati) |
3-0-1 |
104 |
6. |
Kirtland |
4-0-0 |
95 |
7. |
Western Reserve Academy (Hudson) |
3-1-0 |
86 |
8. |
South Range (Canfield) |
3-0-0 |
84 |
9. |
Van Buren |
2-0-1 |
57 |
10. |
Dayton Christian School |
3-1-0 |
53 |
|
The Wellington School (Columbus) |
2-0-1 |
53 |
12. |
Seven Hills (Cincinnati) |
0-1-1 |
40 |
13. |
Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) |
1-1-0 |
34 |
14. |
Independence |
3-0-1 |
29 |
15. |
Wheelersburg |
4-0-0 |
18 |
Receiving votes: Maumee Valley Country Day School, Hiland (Berlin), United (Hanoverton), Grandview Heights (Columbus) |
GIRLS DIVISION I |
1. |
Beavercreek |
5-0-0 |
138 |
2. |
Medina |
3-0-0 |
134 |
3. |
Lakota West (West Chester) |
3-0-0 |
130 |
4. |
Strongsville |
2-0-1 |
121 |
5. |
Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) |
3-0-0 |
110 |
6. |
Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) |
3-0-1 |
86 |
7. |
Twinsburg |
3-0-0 |
79 |
8. |
Mason |
2-0-0 |
68 |
9. |
Coffman (Dublin) |
1-1-2 |
61 |
10. |
Springboro |
3-0-1 |
53 |
11. |
Boardman (Youngstown) |
3-0-0 |
50 |
12. |
St. Ursula Academy (Toledo) |
3-0-1 |
38 |
13. |
Jerome (Dublin) |
3-1-1 |
35 |
14. |
Ashland |
0-1-3 |
27 |
15. |
Howland (Warren) |
4-0-1 |
21 |
Receiving votes: Anderson (Cincinnati), Berea, Lebanon, North (Pickerington), Hudson, Notre Dame Academy (Toledo) |
GIRLS DIVISION II |
1. |
Copley |
4-0-0 |
150 |
2. |
Indian Hill (Cincinnati) |
3-1-0 |
142 |
3. |
Alter (Kettering) |
3-1-0 |
137 |
4. |
Lake Catholic (Mentor) |
3-0-1 |
120 |
5. |
Canfield |
3-0-0 |
117 |
6. |
Madison (Mansfield) |
3-0-1 |
108 |
7. |
Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) |
2-0-1 |
78 |
8. |
Granville |
2-3-0 |
72 |
|
Kenton |
5-0-0 |
72 |
10. |
Lexington |
5-0-0 |
69 |
11. |
Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills) |
2-1-0 |
56 |
12. |
Fairfield Union (Lancaster) |
4-1-0 |
43 |
13. |
Celina |
4-0-1 |
35 |
14. |
River View (Warsaw) |
3-0-0 |
33 |
15. |
Monroe |
4-0-0 |
27 |
Receiving votes: Wyoming (Cincinnati), Revere (Richfield), Shawnee (Lima), Bexley (Columbus), Tippecanoe (Tipp City), West Geauga (Chesterland), Bloom-Carroll, Oak Harbor, Warren (Vincent), Buckeye (Medina) |
GIRLS DIVISION III |
1. |
Cincinnati Country Day School |
3-0-0 |
147 |
2. |
Kirtland |
4-0-0 |
139 |
3. |
Lehman Catholic (Sidney) |
2-0-0 |
113 |
4. |
Lake (Millbury) |
5-0-0 |
97 |
5. |
Madeira (Cincinnati) |
2-1-1 |
95 |
6. |
Grandview Heights (Columbus) |
2-1-1 |
93 |
7. |
Northwestern (West Salem) |
3-0-0 |
84 |
8. |
Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) |
1-1-0 |
82 |
9. |
Crestview (Ashland) |
2-0-0 |
64 |
10. |
Springfield (New Middletown) |
4-0-0 |
57 |
11. |
Fairbanks (Milford Center) |
4-0-0 |
54 |
12. |
North Adams (Seaman) |
4-0-1 |
43 |
13. |
Liberty Center |
5-0-0 |
37 |
14. |
West Liberty-Salem |
1-1-1 |
29 |
15. |
Liberty-Benton (Findlay) |
3-0-0 |
23 |
Receiving votes: Mariemont (Cincinnati), Chippewa (Doylestown), Mansfield Christian School, South Range (Canfield), Columbus Academy (Gahanna), Troy Christian School |