- Details
-
Last Updated on Friday, 12 October 2012 09:33
-
Published on Monday, 17 September 2012 09:53
-
Written by Sean Humenansky
Boys D1
1. St. Ignatius (Cleveland) 8-0-0 100
2. Olentangy Liberty (Powell) 8-0-0 88
3. Centerville 8-0-0 75
4. Medina 7-0-0 71
5. Lakota West (West Chester) 7-0-1 53
6. Southview (Sylvania) 7-0-2 51
7. Copley 7-0-0 31
Twinsburg 6-0-1 31
9. Beavercreek 6-0-2 30
10. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) 8-0-0 18
Darby (Hilliard) 6-0-2 18
Receiving votes: Zanesville, Lincoln (Gahanna),
Mason, Northview (Sylvania)
Boys D2
1. Carroll (Dayton) 5-0-1 100
2. Revere (Richfield) 7-0-1 91
3. Archbishop Hoban (Akron) 6-0-0 77
4. Bellbrook 7-0-0 59
5. Indian Hill (Cincinnati) 6-1-0 51
University School (Hunting Valley) 5-2-0 51
7. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 3-2-3 48
8. Ottawa-Glandorf 6-1-0 33
9. Lakeview (Cortland) 6-0-0 23
10. Bexley (Columbus) 4-0-2 22
Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) 4-2-1 22
Receiving votes: Lake Catholic (Mentor), Cuyahoga Valley
Christian Academy (Cleveland), Wyoming (Cincinnati),
Memorial (St. Marys)
Boys D3
1. Western Reserve Academy (Hudson) 6-0-0 92
2. Worthington Christian School 6-0-3 88
3. Hawken (Gates Mills) 6-0-2 80
4. Madeira (Cincinnati) 7-0-1 76
5. Cincinnati Country Day School 8-0-1 54
6. Mansfield Christian School 8-1-0 41
7. Catholic Central (Springfield) 6-1-0 35
8. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 6-1-0 30
9. Columbus Academy (Gahanna) 6-1-1 26
10. Archbold 6-0-0 19
Receiving votes: Dayton Christian School, Grandview Heights,
Crestview (Columbiana), Elyria Catholic, Steubenville
Catholic Central
Girls D1
1. Magnificat (Cleveland) 4-0-0 83
2. Jerome (Dublin) 6-1-2 68
3. Beavercreek 7-0-1 64
4. Perrysburg 5-0-0 62
5. Strongsville 5-1-0 60
6. Coffman (Dublin) 6-0-1 43
7. Medina 5-3-0 35
8. Centerville 6-1-0 24
9. Davidson (Hilliard) 7-1-0 19
10. Jackson (Massillon) 4-0-2 16
Receiving votes: Solon, Ashland, Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse),
Howland (Warren), Hudson
Girls D2
1. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 5-0-1 99
2. Bay (Bay Village) 7-1-0 90
3. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 7-2-0 67
4. Holy Name (Parma Heights) 5-1-1 59
5. Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 4-3-0 46
Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati) 3-2-1 46
7. Canfield 5-1-0 45
8. Maumee 7-0-1 44
9. St. Ursula Academy (Toledo) 3-2-0 38
10. Clear Fork (Bellville) 8-1-0 28
Receiving votes: Bellbrook, Bishop Hartley (Columbus),
Indian Hill (Cincinnati), Rocky River, Lake (Millbury),
Poland Seminary
Girls D3
1. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 7-0-1 100
2. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown) 6-0-1 90
3. Hawken (Gates Mills) 4-3-0 67
4. Badin (Hamilton) 8-0-0 57
5. Ontario 7-1-0 54
6. Fairbanks (Milford Center) 5-1-0 40
7. Kalida 6-0-1 33
8. Coshocton 7-0-0 29
9. Madeira (Cincinnati) 6-2-1 27
10. Zane Trace (Chillicothe) 6-2-0 14
Receiving votes: Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills), Norwayne (Creston),
Bishop Ready (Columbus), Worthington Christian School,
Lehman Catholic (Sidney), United (Hanoverton)