- Details
-
Last Updated on Wednesday, 03 October 2012 15:00
-
Published on Monday, 01 October 2012 09:39
-
Written by Sean Humenansky
Boys D1
1. Olentangy Liberty (Powell) 11-0-0 97
2. St. Ignatius (Cleveland) 10-0-2 91
3. Centerville 11-1-0 80
4. Lakota West (West Chester) 9-0-2 68
5. Twinsburg 9-0-2 56
6. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) 12-0-0 52
7. Copley 10-1-1 45
8. Lincoln (Gahanna) 9-1-2 37
9. Beavercreek 9-0-2 33
10. Southview (Sylvania) 10-1-2 19
Receiving votes: Mason, Fitch (Austintown),
St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
Boys D2
1. Revere (Richfield) 12-0-1 96
2. Carroll (Dayton) 7-0-3 95
3. Archbishop Hoban (Akron) 10-0-0 84
4. Bellbrook 10-0-0 75
5. University School (Hunting Valley) 8-2-1 69
6. Ottawa-Glandorf 11-0-0 53
7. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 5-2-4 50
8. Lakeview (Cortland) 9-0-0 40
9. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cleveland) 7-4-0 30
10. Chagrin Falls 6-3-2 19
Receiving votes: Bexley (Columbus), Shawnee (Lima),
Indian Hill (Cincinnati), Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown),
Bishop Watterson (Columbus), Lemon-Monroe
Boys D3
1. Western Reserve Academy (Hudson) 11-0-0 98
2. Madeira (Cincinnati) 11-0-1 88
3. Worthington Christian School 8-2-3 76
4. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 9-1-0 71
5. Hawken (Gates Mills) 7-1-3 54
6. Mansfield Christian School 10-1-0 44
7. Columbus Academy (Gahanna) 10-1-1 42
8. Cincinnati Christian School 10-1-0 22
9. Catholic Central (Springfield) 8-2-1 20
10. Archbold 10-0-0 13
Grandview Heights 11-1-1 13
Receiving votes: Ottawa Hills, Franklin-Monroe (Pitsburg),
Peebles, Norwayne (Creston)
Girls D1
1. Perrysburg 12-0-0 87
2. Coffman (Dublin) 10-0-2 71
3. Beavercreek 11-0-1 69
4. Mason 11-0-0 63
5. Strongsville 9-1-0 61
6. Magnificat (Cleveland) 7-1-1 33
7. Jerome (Dublin) 8-1-2 30
8. Centerville 11-1-0 29
9. Davidson (Hilliard) 11-1-0 16
10. Hudson 6-1-3 13
Receiving votes: Mount Notre Dame (Cincinnati), Howland (Warren),
Medina, Solon, Springboro
Girls D2
1. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 9-0-2 100
2. Bay (Bay Village) 10-1-1 89
3. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati) 7-2-3 81
4. Alter (Kettering) 8-4-0 65
5. Rocky River 10-1-0 53
6. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 8-4-1 44
7. Maumee 9-1-2 39
8. Clear Fork (Bellville) 11-1-0 37
9. Holy Name (Parma Heights) 6-2-2 32
10. Indian Hill (Cincinnati) 5-3-1 31
Receiving votes: Bishop Hartley (Columbus),
St. Ursula Academy (Toledo), Carroll (Dayton)
Girls D3
1. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown) 9-1-3 99
2. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 8-1-1 86
3. Ontario 9-1-0 61
4. Western Reserve Academy (Hudson) 13-1-0 60
5. Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills) 9-2-1 55
6. Grandview Heights 9-1-1 49
7. Madeira (Cincinnati) 8-2-1 38
8. Coshocton 12-0-0 25
9. Kalida 9-0-1 23
10. Bishop Ready (Columbus) 8-2-1 17
Receiving votes: Badin (Hamilton), Johnstown-Monroe,
United (Hanoverton), Zane Trace (Chillicothe), Hawken (Gates Mills)