Tournament Results - Girls
- Details
- Last Updated on Monday, 20 November 2017 10:18
- Published on Tuesday, 07 February 2012 00:34
- Written by Sean Humenansky
Boys | Girls
Year | Div. | Champion | Runner-Up | |
2017 | I | Loveland 1 22-1-0, Coach: Todd Kelly |
Perrysburg 0 17-3-3 |
|
II | Indian Hill (Cincinnati) 2 22-0-1, Coach: Amy Dunlap |
Lake Catholic (Mentor) 0 18-4-1 |
||
III | Summit Country Day (Cincinnati) 4 22-1-0, Coach: Mike Fee |
Kirkland 0 15-5-3 |
||
2016 | I | Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 2 18-1-3, Coach: Dino McIntyre |
Springboro 0 19-2-3, Coach: Eric Detmer |
|
II | Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 3 18-2-2, Coach: Javier Iriart |
Chagrin Falls 0 21-2-0, Coach: Pam Malone |
||
III | Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills) 2 (2 OT) 22-1-0, Coach: Joe Ciuni |
Cincinnati Country Day 1 19-2-2, Coach: Theresa Hirschauer |
||
2015 | I | Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 1 21-0-1, Coach: Dino McIntyre |
Loveland 0 18-4-1, Coach: Todd Kelly |
|
II | Archbishop Hoban (Akron) 2 (OT) 19-2-1, Coach: Patrick Dobbins |
Granville 1 17-4-2, Coach: Scott Forster |
||
III | Summit Country Day (Cincinnati) 6 23-0-0, Coach: Mike Fee |
Chippewa (Doylestown) 0 19-1-1, Coach: Ruth Coney |
||
2014 | I | Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 4 20-0-3, Coach: Dino McIntyre |
Coffman (Dublin) 1 14-2-7 |
|
II | Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati) 3 21-1-0, Coach: Ben Kirkpatrick |
Archbishop Hoban (Akron) 1 16-5-2), Coach: Patrick Dobbins |
||
III | Badin (Hamilton) 2 20-1-1, Coach: Todd Berkely |
Ottawa-Glandorf 0 20-1-1 |
||
2013 | I | Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 2 20-0-3, Coach: Dino McIntyre |
Mason 0 18-3-2, Coach: Andy Schur |
|
II | Rocky River 3 22-0-1, Coach: Patrick Hopkins |
Granville 1 19-3-1, Coach: Scott Forster |
||
III | Badin (Hamilton) 3 15-4-4, Coach: Todd Berkely |
Hawken (Gates Mills) 2 16-2-5, Coach: Stan Shulman |
||
2012 | I | Perrysburg 1 23-0-0, Coach: Margaret Bernard/Jorge Diaz |
Mason 0 20-2-1, Coach: Andy Schur |
|
II | Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 5 21-0-2, Coach: Dino McIntyre |
St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 0 15-8-1, Coach: Bob McGee |
||
III | Bishop Fenwick (Middletown) 3 (OT) 18-1-3, Coach: Tom McEwan |
Ontario 2 18-4-1, Coach: Larry Atkinson |
||
2011 | I | Strongsville 1 21-2-0, Coach: Jon Felton |
Jerome (Dublin) 0 20-2-1 |
|
II | St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 2 18-4-2, Coach: Bob McGee |
St. Ursula Academy (Toledo) 0 15-7-1, Coach: Chris King |
||
III | Summit Country Day (Cincinnati) 5 19-4-1 |
Laurel School (Shaker Heights) 2 15-6-1 |
||
2010 | I | Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)3 19-1-3, Coach: Dino McIntyre |
North (Pickerington) 0 20-3-0 |
|
II | Madeira (Cincinnati) 2 OT 21-0-3, Coach: Dan Brady |
Hathaway Brown (Shaker Heights) 1 13-10-1 |
||
2009 | I | Medina 4 21-2-2, Coach: Doug Coreno |
Coffman (Dublin) 0 14-6-3 |
|
II | Bexley (Columbus) 21-0-3, Coach: Scott Dempsey |
|||
2008 | I | St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati) 1 20-0-3, Coach: Dave Ruehl |
Strongsville 0 21-2-1, Coach: Jon Felton |
|
II | Bishop Fenwick (Middletown) 1 19-4-0, Coach: Tom McEwan |
Archbishop Hoban (Akron) 0 21-2-1, Coach: Patrick Dobbins |
||
2007 | I | St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati) 2 20-1-2 |
Strongsville 0 18-1-4, Coach: Jon Felton |
|
II | Hathaway Brown (Shaker Heights) 2 20-3-1 |
Badin (Hamilton) 0 17-6-0, Coach: Keith Harring |
||
2006 | I | Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 2 23-0-0, Coach: Dino McIntyre |
Coffman (Dublin) 1 16-4-2, Coach: Michael Walker |
|
II | Holy Name (Parma Heights) 1 (SO) 18-2-2 |
Badin (Hamilton) 0 15-3-4, Coach: Keith Harring |
||
2005 | I | Strongsville 1 17-1-5, Coach: Jon Felton |
St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati) 0 20-2-2, Coach: Danielle Newman |
|
II | Badin (Hamilton) 2 (OT) 18-3-2, Coach: Keith Harring |
Chippewa (Doylestown) 1 21-1-1, Coach: Ruth Coney |
||
2004 | I | Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 2 19-1-2, Coach: Dino McIntyre |
Coffman (Dublin) 1 21-2-1, Coach: Michael Walker |
|
II | Hathaway Brown (Shaker Heights) 2 (OT) 19-2-2, Coach: Dennis Weyn |
Indian Hill (Cincinnati) 1 16-5-1, Coach: Amy Dunlap |
||
2003 | I | Coffman (Dublin) 1 23-0-1, Coach: Michael Walker |
Strongsville 0 21-1-1, Coach: Jon Felton |
|
II | Bay (Bay Village) 5 19-4-0, Coach: Beth Gavin |
Indian Hill (Cincinnati) 1 16-4-1, Coach: Amy Dunlap |
||
2002 | I | Strongsville 3 18-3-2, Coach: Jon Felton |
St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati) 1 13-5-5, Coach: Danielle Newman |
|
II | Bay (Bay Village) 3 19-2-2, Coach: Gale Fisk |
Wyoming (Cincinnati) 0 16-4-2, Coach: Kellie Siler |
||
2001 | I | Coffman (Dublin) 2 21-1-0, Coach: Michael Walker |
Hudson 0 14-4-3, Coach: Bob Dean |
|
II | Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 5 20-1-1, Coach: Dino McIntyre |
Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 4 14-6-2, Coach: Jason Balogh |
||
2000 | I | Hudson 2 20-1-2, Coach: Bob Dean |
Mother of Mercy (Cincinnati) 1 16-4-3, Coach: Mike Roth |
|
II | Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 4 21-0-1, Coach: Dino McIntyre |
Badin (Hamilton) 1 12-6-4, Coach: Katy Brennan |
||
1999 | I | Lakota West (West Chester) 3 (SO) 18-2-3, Coach: Tara Schafer |
Hudson 2 16-4-3, Coach: Bob Dean |
|
II | Bay (Bay Village) 2 (OT) 20-2-1, Coach: Gale Fisk |
Bexley (Columbus) 1 19-2-2, Coach: Scott Dempsey |
||
1998 | I | Strongsville 1 17-2-4, Coach: Jon Felton |
Fairfield 0 16-5-2, Coach: Mark Wineberg |
|
II | St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 3 (SO) 18-2-2, Coach: Erik Ekis |
Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 2 21-2-0, Coach: Roy Leatherbury |
||
1997 | I | Medina 3 19-2-2, Coach: Scott Simpson |
Thomas Worthington (Columbus) 1 18-4-1, Coach: Mark Phillips |
|
II | St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 2 23-0-0, Coach: Erik Ekis |
Badin (Hamilton) 0 18-2-3, Coach: Craig Monohan |
||
1996 | I | Turpin (Cincinnati) 2 17-2-5, Coach: Dave Lawson |
Medina 0 18-5-0, Coach: Scott Simpson |
|
II | Chagrin Falls 1 21-1-2, Coach: Pam Malone |
Badin (Hamilton) 0 15-3-3, Coach: Craig Manahan |
||
1995 | I | South (Westerville) 3 20-1-2, Coach: Bobby Weimer |
Hudson 1 19-4-0, Coach: Bob Dean |
|
II | St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 1 20-1-2, Coach: Molly Barrett/Bob McGee |
Badin (Hamilton) 0 16-6-1, Coach: Craig Monohan |
||
1994 | South (Westerville) 2 20-1-2, Coach: Bobby Weimer |
Centerville 1 21-1-2, Coach: Don Skelton |
||
1993 | St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati) 4 21-1-2, Coach: Bob Sheehan |
North (Westerville) 1 19-3-1, Coach: Tim Lawrence |
||
1992 | North (Westerville) 3 21-0-3, Coach: Tim Lawrence |
Centerville 2 16-5-2, Coach: Don Skelton |
||
1991 | St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati) 3 21-1-2, Coach: Bob Sheehan |
North (Westerville) 0 23-1-0, Coach: Tim Lawrence |
||
1990 | North (Westerville) 1 21-1-2, Coach: Tim Lawrence |
Centerville 0 22-2-1, Coach: Don Skelton |
||
1989 | Northmont (Clayton) 4 19-4-1, Coach: Bill Krintzline |
West Carrollton 1 23-2-0, Coach: Wayne Novick |
||
1988 | Northmont (Clayton) 2 20-4-1, Coach: Bill Krintzline |
Anderson (Cincinnati) 1 19-4-1, Coach: Jim Henke |
||
1987 | Northmont (Clayton) 2 23-0-1, Coach: Bill Krintzline |
North Olmstead 1 23-3-2, Coach: David Reser |
||
1986 | Turpin (Cincinnati) 2 18-2-2, Coach: David Lawson |
Centerville 1 22-1-1, Coach: Don Skelton |
||
1985 | Northmont (Clayton) 3 24-0-0, Coach: Bill Krintzline |
Turpin (Cincinnati) 1 15-4-1, Coach: David Lawson |